Privacy Policy

E-wink Privacy Policy 

1.- Identification and contact details of the data controller. 

E-wink is a website owned by Youforget.me, S.L., a company with address at Avenida Pablo Picasso, 74, (41940) in Tomares, Seville and is responsible for the processing of personal data processed through this website (hereinafter “the website”). 

The purpose of this privacy policy is to provide information on the rights of the user of the website under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 on Data Protection and Guarantees of Digital Rights (LOPDDG), adopted on 5 December 2018. 

The protection of personal information, its security and confidentiality is of utmost importance to the Youforget.me team. For this reason, we recommend that you read this Privacy Policy carefully, as the information you provide through this website is protected under the terms of this Privacy Policy. Likewise, we remind you that the use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy. 

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, contact the Company at the following address: dpd@youforget.me. 

For services provided through the e-wink app, which is also owned by Youforget.me, please refer to their privacy policy at the following address. 

2.- General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy. 

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be personal data processing. 

In this privacy policy you will find a table identifying the treatments carried out by Youforget.me on the website. These tables will inform you about: 

– The reasons of the processing of your personal data, for example the reason why Youforget.me processed your personal data. 

– The legal bases that allow the processing of data by Youforget.me for the indicated purpose. 

– The possible transfer or communication of your data to third parties, as well as the reason for such communication. For these purposes, we inform you that we do not transfer your personal data, except when there is a legal obligation (Public Treasury, Judges and Courts, Security Forces and Corps, etc.) or we expressly indicate it in the table that appears in the following point. 

– On the other hand, those in charge of processing the company may have access to your personal data, that is, the service providers who, in order to carry out their functions, have to access your personal data. The service providers that access your personal data, in general, are dedicated to the information systems and technology sectors. The table below indicates, where appropriate, the sectors in which other potential service providers who may access your personal data are engaged. 

Hosting Website Hosting – Siteground 

Financial/Tax/Legal Consulting – Financial, Tax, Legal Advisors – Various Providers 

Marketing – CRM and digital marketing campaigns – Clientify. 

– We inform you that you can request more detailed information regarding the recipients of your data by sending an email to the address: dpd@youforget.me 

– The existence of potential international data transfers. 

– The term of conservation of the data you provide us. We inform you that, subsequently, your data will remain blocked for the attention of judicial, administrative or tax claims, for the periods legally determined by each applicable regulation. 

3.- Necessary and updated information. 

The blank fields that we ask you to fill in in the forms provided to you on our website, as long as they contain asterisks, will be mandatory, so that the omission of any of them could make it impossible to send us your contact so that we can provide you with the requested services. You must provide accurate and up-to-date information. 

When providing the data that may be requested in the existing contact forms, you must not choose expressions or graphic-denominative sets that are offensive, insulting, coinciding with trademarks, trade names, signs of establishments, company names, advertising expressions, names or pseudonyms of people of public relevance or celebrities for the use of which you are not authorized. 

As a user, you accept and guarantee that the personal data you provide are true, being solely responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to Youforget.me as responsible for this website or to third parties, if you fill in any form with false data or that of third parties causing deception, damage or harm. 

To ensure that your information is always up-to-date and error-free, you must notify Youforget.me, as soon as possible, of any modifications and rectifications of your personal data that may occur through the following email: dpd@youforget.me. 

4.- Exercising your rights. 

We inform you that you can exercise the following rights: 

– Right of access to your personal data in order to know which data is being processed and the processing operations carried out with it. 

– Right to rectification any inaccurate personal data. 

– Right to erasure your personal data. 

– The right to restriction of processing your personal data, when the accuracy, legality or necessity of the processing of data is doubtful, in which case, we may keep the data for the exercise or defence of claims. 

– Right to object to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it, of those indicated in the table included in section 5, is legitimate interest. Youforget.me, will stop processing your data, unless it has a compelling legitimate interest or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims. 

– Right to the portability of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it as indicated in the table included in section 5 is consent. 

– The right to revoke your consent at any time. 

You can exercise your rights at any time and free of charge in the following ways: 

  • By sending an email  to dpd@youforget.me indicating the right you wish to exercise and your identification data. 
  • Addressing a written request to Youforget.me, Avenida Pablo Picasso, 74, (41940) de Tomares, Seville, indicating the right you wish to exercise and your identification data. 

We would also like to inform you that you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) if you consider that an infringement of data protection legislation has been committed regarding the processing of your personal data. 

5.- Detailed information on the treatments carried out by service: 

We will not use your data for any purpose not stated in this privacy policy, nor will we send additional unsolicited information with your express consent. 

5.1.- Purpose of the treatment. 

5.1.1.- Attend to queries sent through the contact form. 

– Legal basis: Legitimate interest of Youforget.me, S.L. to respond to requests submitted to the company through its contact form. 

– Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party nor access will be provided to any service provider other than that indicated in section 2 General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy. 

– International Transfers: see section 10 International Transfers 

– Retention period: Until the resolution of the query. 

– What data do we collect and keep? Name and surname and email address. 

5.1.2.- Attend to the subscriptions of the blogs of the Youforget.me website: www.youforget.me. 

– Legal basis: Consent to send you our blog articles. 

– Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party nor access will be provided to any service provider other than that indicated in section 2 General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy. 

– International Transfers: See section 10 International Transfers. 

– Retention period: Until your consent is withdrawn or you unsubscribe from any of the blogs. 

– What data do we collect and keep? Name and surname and email address. 

5.1.3.- Sending commercial information, offers and new products or services. 

– Legal basis: Consent to send you our commercial information. 

– Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party nor access will be provided to any service provider other than that indicated in section 2 General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy. 

– International Transfers: See section 10 International Transfers. 

– Retention period: Until your consent is withdrawn. 

– What data do we collect and keep? Name and surname and email address. 

5.1.4.- Newsletters Delivery. 

– Legal basis: Consent to send you our commercial information. 

– Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party nor access will be provided to any service provider other than that indicated in section 2 General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy. 

– International Transfers: See section 10 International Transfers. 

– Retention period: Until your consent is withdrawn. 

– What data do we collect and keep? Name and surname and email address. 

  1. Privacy Bot. 

– Legal basis: The interested party’s own interest and the service provision contract for the processing of these requests. 

– Recipients: Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party nor access will be provided to any service provider other than what is indicated in section 2 General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy, or as indicated in its privacy policy. 

– International transfers: No international data transfers are made. 

 – Retention period: Until the account is deleted or the deletion of your data is requested. 

– What data do we collect and keep? First name, last name and email address. 

For the services provided through the Privacy Bot website, which is also owned by Youforget.me please consult its privacy policy at the following address. 

5.2.- Data Retention.  

Likewise, we inform you that your data will remain blocked for the attention of judicial, administrative or tax claims, during the periods resulting from the applicable legislation.   

In relation to the exercise of data protection rights that have been carried out through youforget.me and its services, the data will be blocked for a period of 5 years before being effectively deleted, in order to be able to use the information that is necessary in the event of claims or defense of rights.  both on the part of the user and on the part of Youforget.me. 

6.- Security. 

Youforget.me has implemented and maintains the levels of security required by the GDPR to protect the personal data of the interested parties against accidental loss and unauthorised access, processing or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. 

However, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. For this reason, Youforget.me, although it makes its best efforts to protect the data of interested parties, cannot guarantee the security of the data during transit to the website. 

Therefore, all information you provide is sent at your own risk. Once your data is received, Youforget.me will use rigorous procedures and security features to prevent any unauthorized access. 

In the event of a breach of the security of personal data, provided that it is not unlikely that such breach of security would constitute a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, Youforget.me will notify the Spanish Data Protection Agency before 72 hours after the incident became known, describing the nature of the breach, the possible consequences that may result, and the measures taken or proposed to remedy the security breach; and, if possible, the categories and approximate number of data subjects and data affected shall be made known. 

In addition, interested parties will be notified, as soon as possible, when the personal data breach is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, describing the possible consequences that may result and the measures taken or proposed to remedy the security breach. 

7.- Confidentiality. 

The personal data that we may collect through the website or through the different communications that we maintain with you, will be treated confidentially, committing ourselves to keep secrecy regarding them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation. 

8.- Update of the privacy policy. 

This policy may need to be updated, so it is necessary that you review it periodically and if possible, each time you access the website in order to be adequately informed about the type of information collected and how it is processed. You can find the privacy policy at the bottom of the website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will notify you of any changes to this policy that affect the processing of your personal data. 

This privacy policy is currently enforced. 

9.- Cookies policy. 

You can consult our cookie policy and how to manage your preferences on the https://ewink.es/politica-cookies/ https://ewink.es/politica-cookies/ 

10.- International transfers. 

We do not carry out international transfers of personal data. 

11.- Last revision of the privacy policy: February 2024.